I Have a bankruptcy. Can you arrange financing for me?

Published on

Yes! If you have filed a Chapter 7 and you have had your meeting of creditors, your bankruptcy DOES NOT need to be discharged. If you have filed a Chapter 13, all you will need is a letter from your trustee outlining what they will allow you to do.